Register
Monday, December 10, 2018

OREGON

RACQUETBALL

In The News

Congratulations to the

ORA 2017-2018
All-State Team

Dylan Reid - Men's Open
Blake Ingram - Men's Elite
Dan Graham - Men's A
Shane Reilly - Men's B
Jeff Simonson - Men's C
Mark Szabo - Men's 45+
Michael Stoner - Men's 55+
Tim Prigo & Chad Cherry - Men's Open Doubles
Michael Stoner, Kyle Orthmeyer & Matt Rold - Men's Elite Doubles
Jarren Swazo & David Sneitzer - Men's A Doubles
Dan Hoffman & Scott Skellenger - Men's B Doubles
Jim Hart & David Moyle - 90+ Doubles
Annie Roberts - Women's Open
Augusta Herman - Women's A
Kareena Matthew - Women's B
Linda Reeves & Rachel Creel - Women's Open Doubles
Linda Reeves & Michael Stoner - Mixed Open
Marla Crane & Richard Graff - Mixed A

Please see one of the ORA Board members to get your $15 tournament voucher.

SPECIAL EVENTS
Latest Oregon Racquetball News...
15
Thanks to Kent, Phil and all the Courthouse Athletic Club volunteers and staff for hosting the second event of the 2006-2007 ORA Season. ...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: ORA
30
Organizing and running the OJRA is a lot of fun, but also requires a lot of time and commitment.  Like most organizations, the OJRA relies fully on vo...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
24
It may have been the last great weather weekend of the year outside, but 115 players kicked of the 2006-2007 ORA Tour indoors at the Timberhill Athlet...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: ORA
05
Glenn Cunningham (Grants Pass) won the 60+ Singles age division at the World Senior Racquetball Championships in Albuquerque, New Mexico. Dale D...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: Special Events
25
33rd USA Racquetball Junior Olympic ChampionshipsJune 21-25, 2006 - Michigan Athletic Club - Lansing, MichiganOregonians Making 2006-2007 Junior Natio...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
25
Boys 14 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Semifinals
Taylor Knoth - Milwaukie, Ore. DEF. Joseph Lee - Baton Rouge, La. 5, 9
Bradley Kirch - Syracuse, N.Y. DEF. Dylan Reid - Portland, Ore. 7, 9

Girls 10 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Semifinals
Hollee Hungerford - Milwaukie, Ore. DEF. Elizabeth Vargas - Aurora, Colo. (14), 9, 8

Click "Read More" for additional results...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
24
Girls 18 & Under Singles – Gold Bracket
Semifinals
Ashley Willhite - Klamath Falls, Ore. DEF. Sarah Hettesheimer - Cincinnati, Ohio 8, 14

Boys 14 & Under Singles – Gold Bracket
Quarterfinals
Dylan Reid - Portland, Ore. DEF. Andrew Price - Saginaw, Mich. 6, 7
Taylor Knoth - Milwaukie, Ore. DEF. Jacob Boyle - Beaverton, Ore. 1, 1
Joseph Lee - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Joshua Hungerford - Milwaukie, Ore. (7), 5, 7

Click "Read More" for additional results...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
22
Boys 18 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Round of 16

Brandon Callihan - Peoria, Ariz. DEF. Alex Savory - Gresham, Ore.  10, 2
Michael Keddie - Manchester, N.H. DEF. Kamran Masood - West Linn, Ore.  5, 6
Chris Coy - Elk City, Okla. DEF. David  Schwartz - Portland, Ore.  8, 7

Girls 18 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Quarterfinals
Ashley Willhite - Klamath Falls, Ore. DEF. Sarah Moyle - Beaverton, Ore.  (3), 11, 7

Click "Read More" for additional results...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
22
Boys 18 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Round of 32
David  Schwartz - Portland, Ore. DEF. Jesus Uriostegui - Columbus, Ohio  5, 8
Kamran Masood - West Linn, Ore. DEF. Jordan Powers - Mukwonago  14, 9
David Perez - Miami, Fla. DEF. Donavon Baldwin - Milwaukie, Ore.  1, 12
Andrew Gale - Centerville, Utah DEF. Arash Afshar - Salem, Ore.  4, 8
Alex Savory - Gresham, Ore. DEF. Kenny Shuman - Tallmadge, Ohio   Forfiet - Injury

Round of 64
Ryan Jacobs - Rochester, Minn. DEF. Nate Hopkins - Oregon City, Ore.  1, 3
Joey  Limonciello - Mundelein, Ill. DEF. Ian Davis - Oregon City, Ore.  1, 2

Girls 18 & Under Singles - Gold Bracket
Round of 16

Gabrielle Shnurman - Prole, Iowa DEF. Dianne Meyer - Mcminnville, Ore.  5, 5

Click "Read More" for additional results...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: OJRA
07
The Oregon High School Racquetball League (OHSRL) has selected six student athletes as recipients of the 2006 Kerwood Scholarships.Boys:    Arash Afsh...

[Read the rest of this article...]

Posted in: High School
Page 9 of 19First   Previous   4  5  6  7  8  [9]  10  11  12  13  Next   Last   
Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use
All content copyright Oregon Racquetball